LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Written argument

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 July 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir
I am a junior advocate and I don't have any idea about how I write a written argument in criminal cases.
Please suggest me a format of written argument and also provide a pdf as example.

E-mail-- alokr7311@gmail.com
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert) 08 July 2024
If you are practicing as a junior advocate under a senior you can approach your senior or can approach your fellow advocates who practice in the criminal side for the needful.
However what is the necessity to file a written statement in a criminal case?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now