30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

withdrawing money from EPF

(Querist) 22 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
sir,
can u pls guide abt withdraying money from EPF account. wat procedure is to be complied?? wat is the statutory require ments?? how to check balance online?? is any question of time barred is there??
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 04 August 2011
1. Minimum Five years service as an epf account holder is required.
2. Form 31 (which can be downloaded from EPFO website) should be filed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query