25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

winding up petition

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
one indian computer company working in Gujarat and registered as private limited company was doing job work for foreign companies.
since 16 months it has stopped to work. what is the prodecure to wind up the company?
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 11 May 2011
who are you with that company?
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 11 May 2011
i mean whats your relationship with that company..
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 11 May 2011
File an application before the ROC.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query