30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

will ESI pay? URGENT

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
We are paper manufacture company. now a days we make renovation in our factory premises. We give contract to third person to renovation. now, contractor's workers working in factory premises. are we paid an ESI amount to workers? if yes WHY?
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 27 July 2011
Yes. The act is applicable to the contractors also.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query