Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Whietner use in caste certificate

(Querist) 16 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir i m a sc candidate. I had made a caste certificate 6 month ago from agra in it all the detail is accurate but in the colony address shastri nagar in it a minute whitener applied and then colony name written. Does it create any problems.
As on the back of certificate patwari wrote his report and colony name is written correctly.
While i asked to authority about it they said its normal we did it and dm tehsildar signatures is intact. Certificate no is duly verified with online record of certificate.i used it in job interview they also not said any objection.
Is there any issue sir
Parmanik kumar (Querist) 16 February 2019
Whitnee used as sastri is correct but by mistakenly its writen ealier as shastri then after whitener its coorected as sastri this is the only correction. As in interview they took it and verified with original copy would it be a problem at all in future?? Though my. Caste is not depend on the address spelling.
Parmanik kumar (Querist) 16 February 2019
Form is also filled by the cleric of the DM office i dont know when they apply the whitener but on certificate a report by patwari written also in hindi in which colony name my name my caste written is correct. I think after that DM and tehsildar signed the document. Document is having 13 digit no. That is checked and find correct but there is only name caste and father name given on online verification.
Is thrre any issue to me as in interview they also accepted it witout any issue
Sb Karma (Expert) 21 January 2020
No issue don't worry.

BUT for your better ,you can keep a verified copy from authorities,where they will mention that Certificate number XYZ is issued to Parmanik Kumar S/O XYZ.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query