25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Where i get info on diff in 100 call and fir

(Querist) 04 March 2021 This query is : Resolved 
first 100 call is made and FIR registered after 10 days
what is exact technical procedure

lawyer can argue on that point that police had not taken action under 100 call but case lodged under FIR

what is difference, where i get those details
Guest (Expert) 04 March 2021
Post both your Query posted today together to get an Precise Reply.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 09 March 2021
Vague and confusing facts can not lead to form proper opinion and oblige.
It is better to consult a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding, if it is a true story.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query