LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

What should one do if!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All,

Time and again at different juncture the presiding officer (especially to the young and new entrants in the profession) try to engage them in verbal dual on flimsy reasons and grounds.

With this thread I would like to seek your valuable inputs how to deal with this precarious situation especially when you have your client/Senior with you.

Best Regards

Anonymous
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 15 September 2010
Learn to respect the sanctity values of court procedures and never indulge in verbal duels with presiding officers and exercise utmost patience even if you are provoked. This would help you to gain immense professional strength especially if you are a beginner.
s.subramanian (Expert) 15 September 2010
Very good and well done Mr.Loganathan. I appreciate your view heartily.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 15 September 2010
i also


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query