Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

What is diff between company and corporate law??

(Querist) 11 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
What is diff between company and corporate law??
Manish Singh (Expert) 11 June 2009
if you are asking the diff between compoany law and corporate laws then the the Companies Act only is a single act which regulates the affairs of the company. but when you speak corporate laws then it becomes wide in its ambit which includes companies act, sebi, Rbi, fema, contract act and all the allied acts which is ecessary for the corporate world or which regulates the corporate world
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 11 June 2009
Rightly answered by Mr. Manish
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 12 June 2009
in our laws, we have different and bifirication , those who are related to business entity then we have to follow the company act .these act is have limit upto the business proceder and it shold never comeout to its boundry.
as for as the corporate law it follow by all even corporate proffessional too. as mr manish said is correct,
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 12 June 2009
in our laws, we have different and bifirication , those who are related to business entity then we have to follow the company act .these act is have limit upto the business proceder and it shold never comeout to its boundry.
as for as the corporate law it follow by all even corporate proffessional too. as mr manish said is correct,
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 12 June 2009
in our laws, we have different and bifirication , those who are related to business entity then we have to follow the company act .these act is have limit upto the business proceder and it shold never comeout to its boundry.
as for as the corporate law it follow by all even corporate proffessional too. as mr manish said is correct,
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 12 June 2009
in our laws, we have different and bifirication , those who are related to business entity then we have to follow the company act .these act is have limit upto the business proceder and it shold never comeout to its boundry.
as for as the corporate law it follow by all even corporate proffessional too. as mr manish said is correct,
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 12 June 2009
in our laws, we have different and bifirication , those who are related to business entity then we have to follow the company act .these act is have limit upto the business proceder and it shold never comeout to its boundry.
as for as the corporate law it follow by all even corporate proffessional too. as mr manish said is correct,
Shashwat Shukla (Expert) 12 June 2009
Mr. Manish is very right. Company Law means only company Law which regulates the companies affairs only but Corporate Law is much vider then company Law it includes company act, sebi, secra, fema, mrtp, idra etc.
Shashwat Shukla (Expert) 12 June 2009
Mr. Manish is very right. Company Law means only company Law which regulates the companies affairs only but Corporate Law is much vider then company Law it includes company act, sebi, secra, fema, mrtp, idra etc.
Shashwat Shukla (Expert) 12 June 2009
Mr. Manish is very right. Company Law means only company Law which regulates the companies affairs only but Corporate Law is much vider then company Law it includes company act, sebi, secra, fema, mrtp, idra etc.
a.manoharan (Expert) 12 June 2009
what are the explanations for sebi, secra, fema, mrtp, idra


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query