Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Weather appeal memo can b amended after judgement

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 September 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Weather appeal memo can be amended after judgement for rectification of judgement

Citation please
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 12 September 2023
Clerical or arithmetical mistakes in judgments, decrees or orders or errors arising therein from any accidental slip or omission may at any time be corrected by the Court either of its own motion or on the application of any of the parties.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now