LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Wage settlement agreement ?

(Querist) 28 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Can someone explain me about the wage settlement agreement,? what are the important clause which we need to include for drafting the same...?

Note : This is for a company a Global Manufacturing company. Any sample would also help
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 27 July 2011
Agreement can be reached under section 18(1) of the I.D. Act 1947 if the same is made between the two parties through negotiations.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query