Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Valuation of wealth

(Querist) 01 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
As per the wealth tax what are the rule 1BB, as per the assessment year 1973-74,1974-1975
Guest (Expert) 02 July 2008
what is your question, some members here are conversant with Wealth tax. Your query is incomplete.
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 03 July 2008
The said Rule 1BB concerns the mode of valuation of house-property wholly or mainly used for residential purposes, for the purposes of ascertaining the net wealth under the Wealth Tax Act. 1957. Rule 1BB of the Wealth Tax Rules 1957, applicable from 01 April 1979, being a procedural rule, was applicable to all pending assessments even of earlier years.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 05 April 2009
Thanks to Mr. Prakash. You may follow him.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :