LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Upsc drug inspector exam advt 04/2015

(Querist) 28 June 2018 This query is : Open 
Sharma.... (Querist) 28 June 2018
Sharma.... (Querist) 28 June 2018
krishna mohan (Expert) 04 July 2018
CAT order need to be acted upon or appeal filed in High Court. Hence you may consult your lawyer to file a contempt court if time limit is over.
Sharma.... (Querist) 09 July 2018
Sharma.... (Querist) 27 July 2018
Sharma.... (Querist) 06 December 2018
CAT Gave a positive judgement in favor of candidates on March 2018 to conduct interviews. later UPSC filed Review petition in June 2018 and it dismissed on November 2018. Now still UPSC is not following the order and not conducting interviews... what to do?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query