LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tsd on donations

(Querist) 23 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sit, please let me know, is required to tds on donations paid to trust by donor.
Is there any provision on donations.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 23 September 2021
It is not a legal query. However, if the trust having exemption of IT by a Donor, then no TDs levied on the donated amount. It is better to seek better advice from a local CA or post this query in CAclubindia.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query