offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

trust registration

(Querist) 02 March 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir, Please tell us how we can registration a trust? in shorts about procedure of trust regisration
sanjay singh thakur (Expert) 02 March 2009
Dear Kamlesh
Process of registration of Trust is very simple. You have to approach the Office of District Sub Registrar of the district where you resides and will have to pay very small requisite amount for registration of the same. However before getting registration you have to draft Trust deed which will be reistered in the above mentioned office.
AEJAZ AHMED (Expert) 03 March 2009
Dear Kamlesh,

Your query is not clear about type of 'TRUST'.

Go through this site first, about 'Type of Trust':


http://livingtrustnetwork.com/revocable-living-trusts/types-of-trusts.html


And then, formation, procedure, registration and all requirements :


http://www.karmayog.com/formation.htm
Kamlesh soni (Querist) 03 March 2009
thanks a lot to all who help me.as specially to mr Aejaz for being the related website's name


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query