LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Transfer of fir

(Querist) 03 September 2022 This query is : Open 
Sir This is Raju Inspectòr Admin Central Crime Station, Detective Dept of Hyderabad City.

Some important cases transferred to CCS from local police stations. Meantime jurisdictions court of Local PS are not sending original FIR n complaint to the court designated for CCS cases. What is the legal procedure and latest judgements related to the query may be furnished. Also explain sec 408 of CrPC. Thank u


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query