Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TO INCREASE ASC OF THE COMPANY

(Querist) 23 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
DEAR !!!!!!

i WANT FULL PROVISIONS TO INCREASE ACS OF THE COMPANY.
EARLIER IT WAS ONE LAC AND NOW HAS BEEN INCREASED TO ONE CRORE.

PLEASE GIVE ME ALL THE FORMALITIES NEEDED STEP WISE AND DOCUMENTATIONS REQUIRED

I WILL BE GRATEFUL FOR THIS
Manish Singh (Expert) 27 January 2009
Steps for increase in the Authorised Share Capital of the company :

1) To convene a Board meeting for deciding :
a) The amount of Authorised share capital to be increased.
b) The day, date and time of Extra Ordinary General Meeting for taking the approval of
the members of the company.

2) To convene the Extra Ordinary General Meeting and to pass the ordinary/special resolution for the same.

3) To prepare form No.5 and Form No.23 (if required).

4) To pay stamp duty on form No.5. The amount of stamp duty is depending upon the Authorised share capital of the company.

5) To file the form No.23 & form No.5 with the Registrar of Companies within 30 days of passing the resolution.

every filing is done online to ROC.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query