LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

telephonic recording and email as evidences in court

(Querist) 09 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear legal experts,

I am really thankful to all of you for your valuable advice on justification of telephonic recordings and print out of email as evidences in court.

In continuation of the same can I have some judgements/case laws specially by Hon'ble Supreme Court or Hon'ble High Courts or even from District Courts.

With warm regds
skg
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 09 October 2009
dear friend its a basic law as written in he law books or in the Evidence Act...for this you need not to present any judgment.

its a matter of factul consideration.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 10 October 2009
For this you need not to present any case law. This is a basic law.
PJANARDHANA REDDY (Expert) 10 October 2009
THE AMENDED INFORMATION TECH ACT 2000, AND EVIDENCE ACT HAVE CLEAR SUBJECTMATTER OF YOUR QUERY. HENCE NO FURTHER CASE LAW NEEDED.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 16 October 2009
Sir, please go through the Sec 65 A & 65 B as amended in 2000 of Evidence Act. It relates to electronic record as documentary evidence. It will be better if you can avail the commentary on the same subject.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query