LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS Certificate not issued by employer

(Querist) 13 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I was working with a Transport Company for last 8 years and left the job in Nov.2007. The employer has deducted TDS from my remuneration. Since I have resigned against the employers will, he is not issuing me TDS certificate. What legal course is open to me? Kindly advise.

Regards,

Kripesh Gope
Guest (Expert) 13 June 2008
You can file your return demanding a credit for TDS. If the TDS does not come to you, you can inform the IT Department of the lapse of the employer, they will take him to task.

Wait for some time, TDS starts only inJune.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query