Tax query

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 May 2012

good afternoon to all experts
sir can you calculate that what will be my total tax liablity
turn over - 15000000
salary- 500000
depriciation 10000

than sir can calculate my tax liablity for the fy. 2012-2013.if my turn over upto 100 lakh than i will calculate tax @ 8% and u/s 44ad but sir turnover above 100 lakh. so plz help me sir


sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
25 May 2012

U r well earn capacity so you can offerewd to pay consulting services. So approch local CA or lawyer

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
25 May 2012

Always try for genuine query, It confidential matter keep in your mind don't try to educate people

C. P. CHUGH (Expert)
27 May 2012

Since Your Turnover exceeds the limit specified in section 44AB of the Act, you are required to get your accounts audited by a Chartered Accountant. Better engage as early possible and have your querries answered from him.

Adv C P Chugh
cpcservices@gmail.com
+91-9971124526

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
31 May 2012

commercial query.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x