LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

take over of company.

(Querist) 24 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
How can we take over pvt. ltd. co by a public ltd. company.

avoid capital gain tax on takeover of properties through purchase of shares.
Dhrumil (Expert) 24 May 2008
by way of amalgamation
Manish Singh (Expert) 24 May 2008
The best way out shall be by transfer of shres since you dont need any authority's permission for that.
Guest (Expert) 30 May 2008
On the facts examine if a slump sale can do.
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 25 January 2011

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :