LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Suspension order

(Querist) 01 February 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Lately they raised a False Suspension OrderĀ  saying I assaulted the Manager on 05.01.2023 around 5:30PM, and stopped my attendence being recorded and took a false apology note regarding the same, it has been a month now, I am getting to know from the sources that their intention is to remove me from the Job. But during the said period I was in site and have recorded my Attendence with GPS Location at 6:34PM, It takes 30 min drive from office to site location where I have recorded my Attendance, I have screen shots of the same, They have prepared False Eye Witnessess as a Testimony for the same. I want to know legal standing on :

1) The Fake Apology Note taken from me in hope of quick resolution to restore my salary.

2) Weather Screen Shot of Punches showing Location has more Evidenciery SupportĀ 

Please guide me on how i can proceed further

Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 01 February 2023
@ all experts

already being discussed at
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 February 2023
Similarly author has posted various queries on different topics as observed from his profile, some of them are:
asked a query in Experts Suspension order
posted a new topic in forum Termination
posted a new topic in forum Citations required for 498a quash
posted a new topic in forum Citations required for 498a quash
Read more at:

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query