krishnarajan
(Querist) 23 November 2013
This query is : Resolved
My mother owned a house and yarn doubling machineries. My mother's self owned property,she has a loan amount of 6laks in LIC housing which is invested for that machinery. my elder brother occupied that machinery and doing business without giving any amount to my mother and also not repaying the loan. she needs suit order to recover the machinery and to repay the debt. house value - 2000000 machinery value - 1000000 what will be the court fee for suit? we are in tamilnadu.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup