Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

State amendments in Labor Laws

(Querist) 22 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir I am writing a research paper on rigidities in Labor regulations. I wish to know whether any Indian state has made any major amendments in Labor Laws since 1992? If yes then what were the amendments?
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 22 June 2011
See L.L.T. from 1992 to till date.
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 24 June 2011
So many amendment are made in the labour laws both by the central as well as State Governments. You are rightly advised by Mr.Bansal to go through the LLT (Lucknow Law Times)from 1994, which contains all Act, Amendment notifications of Central and State Governments.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query