25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Stamp Duty & Reg. Fee for Resale Flat.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 February 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All R/Sir,

I have purchase of Resale flat. I request to all plz guide me for how is stamp duty % and Reg. fee,

My Agreement is 800000/- & flat valuation come in 825750/-
Plz guide.

Thanks & Regards
Krishna Bhore
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 20 February 2011
You have to mention the name of the city and State where the flat situates as the stamp duty and the registration fees differs from one state to another.
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 20 February 2011
Yes, it deffer from state to state.
SACHIN AGARWAL (Expert) 22 February 2011
Stamp duty differs from State to State. YOu will have to give the details where the flat is situated.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query