LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

some software for legal deptt.

(Querist) 12 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
can somebody provide me some software f some project in excel sheet for a companies legal deptt.
we have to maintain just .
Name of case,
Nature,
stage of matter
pvs. date
next date.

List of advocates and index
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 12 August 2008
Why you want it in excel sheet? I for my working, beside regular legal diary, take the help of 'Microsoft Outlook'. It is quite uselful.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 12 August 2008
YOu can try Legal Office software.
Chandan Garg (Querist) 13 August 2008
how can i use outlook. pls tell
Guest (Expert) 13 August 2008
Outlook is the best software where you can file the letters in proper classification and use it.

MS Excel in not of much use for the state purpose.
Chandan Garg (Querist) 21 August 2008
thanks everybody
Chandan Garg (Querist) 21 August 2008


if some body have some more suggestion are welcom
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 30 August 2008
I do agree with the views made by Sri Kotresh.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :