FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

softwareof the legal documents

(Querist) 18 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
hello
sir i would like to know the addresses for the obtaining the softwares regarding the translation and for the law pls inform which can obtain from in India
thanks

Ashok Kumar Garg (Expert) 19 April 2009
I am not aware of any efficient translation software. But there are several websites which provide templates of legal documents. Of course, there are not many Indian websites. There are lot of foreign websites. One such site which comes to mind is Magidox. It is very easy to find on the google. Should not be any problem at all. Most of the sites give you a preview of sample documents. Generally you can buy the whole package or buy a single document. Single document purchase is obviously quite costly.

There are some free sites as well , but their stock is not very echaustive.
Ashok Garg
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 19 April 2009
Thank Sir for the information given !


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query