LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Small Causes case "HELP ME"

(Querist) 30 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Plzz help me experts
I m having a project,in which v hav 2 visit the small causes bandra court & v have 2 write all details abt wht had happened in the court,
I visited the court but i didnt understand anything abt the case & the parties, so i m worried wht 2 wirte in project..
If any1 hav info or hav small causes case then plz let me know or 4ward 2 this ID
Even if u didnt got wht my project is abt u can c my frds project but he told 2 visit civil court
here is an e.g of My frds Project
"At 11.05am Honorable Judge Mr.Vinay G. Joshi came there in the court room.WHen he comes all poeple and advocates stood on their palces & gave standing aviation to the Honorable Judge. After Honorable Judge. AFter Honorable Judge sits on his chair, all people take their seats.
Afterwards the ofiicers started to announce the case no. & the Honorable Jugde started to concern with the advocates on that particular cases.
1st case was related to a person named Tukaram Chavan. But that case was not practised bcuz advocates were not having suffficient documents related to that case so, the Hourable Judge asked the advocates to bring as affidavit on next date of the case & the advocates gone away frm there.
Another case was related to the 2 old aged wife & her husband . BUt sum1 perso who was related to htt case, was absend.THerefore , tht case was also poseponed as previous one.
Afterwards, next case was started to concern . That was actually relates to a property containing a chawl & its surrounding premises in Anheri.Two Advocares were there to concern that case & Honorable Judge started to concern with those two advocates.
The above property was actually owned by MANAJI GUNTURWAR .He was the owner of that single floored Chawl & premises which were surrounding near by chawl.That chawl was built up by MANAJI GUNTURWAR in 1944.
MANAJI GUNTURWAR was having 3 sons.Out of them , 1st was BALKRISHNA GUNTURWAR & 2nd was LAXMAN GUNTURWAR & 3rd was PAPAYYA GUNTURWAR . Out of them BALKRISHNA GUNTURWAR was having 4 sons & LAXMAN GUNTURWAR was having 4 sons & a duaghter.BALKRISHNA GUNTURWAR was having room no.1,2,3,6,11 on grond floor of that chawl & some other rooms were owned by LAXMAN GUNTURWAR.
Mr.BALKRISHNA GUNTURWAR was built a shed on the premises of the chawl. BALKRISHNA GUNTURWAR passed away somewhere in 1978.HIs nominees of the properties claimed that the above shed is the property of themslves only.bcuz such shed was built up only by hard word of BALKRISHNA GUNTURWAR. THe actual reason of conflicts between them was nothing but that shed only.
The third nominees of the above property of MNAJI,his third son PAYAYYA GUNTURWAR was expried somewhere in 1962 & nobody was after him as is nominee. Therefore his share in such property was totally denied,There is no matter of his share in Property.
Only this much matter of this case was concerned in the court that day.FOr further proceeding of the case,Honorable judge Mr.Vijay H.Jishi gives next date."
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 15 January 2009
Dear Rupesh. What you have observed in the court room is summarized by you. But you should study some good case. Narrate what is the pleading of the parties, what are the issues involved, what evidence was led in the court, what were the arguments and what was the decision. Thereafter, note down your observation/opinion/conclusion/suggestion at the end.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query