ravi venkataraman
(Querist) 17 April 2011
This query is : Open
Respected councels,
Iam a member of a Co.Op Hsg.Soc. in Maharashtra. As per the recent G.O. of Govt. of Maharashtra, Sinking Fund can be utilised without Dy.Registrar's permission. Now the Society is in the verge of utilising the fund for major repairs. In this juncture, my earnest query is whether to replenish back the same or Not?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup