LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Singing class in chs

(Querist) 17 October 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

Is it legal to conduct singing class in Co-oerative Housing Society in Mumbai? On what ground the members or office bearer can object it?

Thanking you,

A. Kumar

V R SHROFF (Expert) 17 October 2012
u mean students tuition class??
A class of 5 students should not disturb chs, unless security problem as 10 diff parents will enter premises to pick up students, at diff times
u must check noise pollution.
ajay sethi (Expert) 17 October 2012
who is conducting singing classes? is it by member who has a flat and who is also residing in the society .then you cnanot object
R.K Nanda (Expert) 17 October 2012
state full facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query