25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Should family record to be shown to married daughter ?

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Is it necessary for younger brother to Show Mother record to eldest married daughter since father has expired

Regarding Stock market account statement updates, everyday is not possible to email
Sukhija (Expert) 16 February 2010
There is no such law saying it is necessary. There should be trust of the family members on each other. U can make family settlement agreement regarding movable and immovable property and their distribution accordingly satisfying all legal heirs and with their consent, if u all wish so.
O. Mahalakshmi (Expert) 22 February 2010
Not necessary. If they file suit against you then you have to prove in the Court of Law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query