LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Shorter Notice

Guest (Querist) 19 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any form to b filed in case of a shorter notice for EGM in Pvt Ltd Company? Notice dispatched on 19th Nov for EGM held on the same day
Dhrumil (Expert) 19 November 2008
You no need to filed any form but if you have passed resolution for which form 23 is required to filed then you need to attached form 22AA for shorther notic. you have to prepared form 22AA.
Guest (Querist) 19 November 2008
Tx Dhrumilji, I have also received F22A from one of my professional colleague. But tell me one thing is it 22A or 22AA? He has sent me 22A.
B.B.R.Goud. (Expert) 23 February 2009
i do agree with dhrumil

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query