LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Short form of father's name

(Querist) 12 April 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
I ,Suman Dolai,just clear csir jrf.I used my father's name "Anil Kr. Dolai" instead of "Anil Kumar Dolai".In my all documents my father's name is Anil Kumar Dolai.will I face any problem for document verification?plzz answer me,,i cant send any documents since 14 days.....actually i have one more problem. in 10th class certificate my father's name is Anil Dolai.for this reason i will send an affidavit in which my father declared that anil dolai and anil kumar dolai are both same person.but in my form i used kr. instead of kumar.
Susmita (Expert) 13 April 2017
Make it specific. Do not use any abbreviation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query