LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Setting up of firm

(Querist) 17 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Please tell me what are the formalities to be completed for setting up of firm in CHENNAI.Wat about the stamp papers and value there on
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 17 July 2008
If your firm is a proprietrship go to corporation of chennai. if it is partnership regisraar of firms. if it is company the regisrar of companies.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query