LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

service tax

(Querist) 16 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
wheter construction of railway sidings done for pvt company is liable for service tax
DON BOSCO Proprietor of DON As (Expert) 17 April 2009
Dear Mr.Deepak,

i am not finding any exemption on your service


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query