LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sell agreement or deed

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
We have 2 brother and 2 sister are jointly holding a property appoint a developer for construction of a flat with agreed condition that one flat each holder will be given to us, rest will be for developers. After complete the Flat developer give possession letter to all 4 holders and sell rest of the flat. Now one of holder want to sell his share of flat, but purchaser banker (applied for Bank loan) want sell agreement must be sign all the four holders with developer, but developer not interested for sign the sell agreement, he told us as per condition I give all of the holders possession letter of their shared flat. Please advice us in this circumstance what should we do? How to convince the banker to accept the sell agreement without developer.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 24 July 2015
anonymous query can not be answered
Anirudh (Expert) 24 July 2015
Dear Mr. Thangapandian,

Will you please stop this habit of unnecessarily picking 4 year old queries for your comments, unless your intention is to somehow gain points here.

If your sole intention is to gain points, yes, please carry on.
Guest (Expert) 24 July 2015
Every Practicing Attorney must find,read ,analyze and Interpret Case Law.Under the Common Law principle stare decisis a court must follow the decisions in previous cases on the same Legal topic.Therefore finding the previous/old cases is Essential to Finding out What the Law is on a Particular Issue.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query