LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Securitisation and Reconstruction of Financial Assets and Enforcement Act

(Querist) 14 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Whether Tea Crop is an agricultural crop or a commercial crop.
P.Balasubramaniam (Querist) 14 June 2008
Waiting for reply
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 14 June 2008
agricultural crop see income tax act and wealth tax act


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query