LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Section 138 INA

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
I sent notice to party on dishonouring of cheque. On cover of acknowledged registered letter , the address of party is written CORRECT & letter is delivered there also BUT in SENDER`s coloumn I wrote the name of LAWYER ( like FROM : X Y SINGH advocate) and wrote my residential address & not of lawyer. Will it effect on filing the case ?
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 01 July 2010
You are posting similar querries again and again.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 01 July 2010
It has no effect.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 01 July 2010
I don't think so that it would effect the case. The intimation through legel notice is necessary and u have intimated the accused.For further queries u can call me at 9871158578
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 01 July 2010
It shall not affect your case any way.
Ravi Arora (Expert) 01 July 2010
do agree with my frnds
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 July 2010
No effect


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query