LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

second bail application

(Querist) 02 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
sir
one bail matter is filed in high court the high court has given long date for hearing and issued notice to state , in the mean time can i file application before MM on new grounds and should i state that one application is filed in high court, do the MM entertain the application on this statement.
Neeraj Arora (9897136755) (Expert) 02 January 2009
Satya ji As per Law You Can not file another Bail Application Befor MM Court or any other court Befor the disposal of the privious application.
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 02 January 2009
First get the disposal of first bail application.
If first bail application is pending the second bail application is barred.
kumar sachin (Expert) 02 January 2009
no you can not file 2nd bail application untill the first is disposed off but u can ofcourse withdraw the 1st and thereafter file afresh before the MM but u must disclose about the 1st application in the 2nd one.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 03 January 2009
Ya. Withdrawing the one filed before High Court and moving with MM Court is good as you have new grounds or change of Circumstances
advocate satya (Querist) 03 January 2009
sir
i need to know if the matter is filed before MM and i mention that on disposal of this ,the application in high court should be withdrawn do it will do? otherwise again it needs lot of time to first withdraw and then file second application?
advocate satya (Querist) 03 January 2009
sir
pls also guide if i want to withdraw the application what is the procedure and after filing the petition of withdrawl how much time it will take the matter to come for hearing
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 05 January 2009
I do agree with my all friends.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query