LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sec 498a 406 and 3/4 506 etc

(Querist) 08 May 2014 This query is : Resolved 
I would like to know what is the procedure of the proceeding in 498A in Uttar Pardesh.

At the time of framing charge can we move application under sec 245.

When can we cross examine the complaint after charge sheet or before also. It is a complaint case without any material evidence i.r. no FIR, no medical report nothing at all..
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 08 May 2014
looks like academic query..give details or background of the case.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query