LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sec 297 of the Companies Act, 1956

(Querist) 16 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Is Sec 297 of Companies Act, 1956 applicable if both the Company are Public Limited Company.
Manish Singh (Expert) 16 September 2008
if the other company s a ublic compnay, then sec will not apply.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query