vinod bansal
(Querist) 08 March 2010
This query is : Open
R/Members My client wants to confess his guilt in a case u/s 160(2) of Railways act but problem is this in this section sentence can extend upto 5 years,(minimum is not provided)how i can compound/get rid off from this case,is there anything in newly enacted plea barganing.Kindly help
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup