LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sale of pagdi shop

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 May 2022 This query is : Open 
Hi,
We want to sale shop which is in pagdi system (45 years old). I want to ask the applicable Taxes/ GST/Surcharges etc. which will be applicable. Are all of the above taxes applicable on seller? Thankful if you can explain by example.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query