LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rti in court

(Querist) 24 March 2015 This query is : Resolved 
I filed an RTI for mediation report and roznama for the same in court of maharashtra. but officer told that the case is pending and therefor for certified copies asked as per rule i.e. high court guidelines. hence denied. what should i do as my advocate told that they denied certified copies of mediation report and roznama of mediation court as it is confidential.
2) can i file a RTI for a case which is decided earlier. or any other person asked for this case.
Pl. guide.

J. P. Shah (Expert) 24 March 2015
You may file first appeal under RTI Act.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 24 March 2015
File first appeal under RTI.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 26 March 2015
yes. as advised by experts appeal is your remedy right now..
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 27 March 2015
If in the first appeal also you get the same reply you may go for second appeal.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query