LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RTI Act

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Resp. Sir/ Madam
whether the RTI Act 2005 is applicable to the co-operative sugar factories in Maharashtra?

Thanx n Regards
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 05 January 2010
Yes. It is applicable there also.
joyce (Expert) 05 January 2010
yes.
Kumar Thadhani (Expert) 06 January 2010
I do agree with experts Makkad and Joyce.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query