25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rera uttar pradesh

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 August 2018 This query is : Resolved 
I have purchased 1 bigha (equivalent to 2048 square meters) agricultural land in the year 2015, there are scope to sale this land in 18 numbers plots to 18 numbers persons without development. Can i do this, is there any requirement to get registered with RERA, what are my the responsibilities in the RERA.
P. Venu (Expert) 17 August 2018
The facts posted suggests the proposal does not involve a 'project' and as such, the provisions of RERA need not be applicable.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query