LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reply

(Querist) 16 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
If I am unable to show the source of Income to ITO what happened ?
Guest (Expert) 16 August 2012
Academic query. Please write about specific problem.
DEEPAK ASSOCIATES (Expert) 17 August 2012
it will be deemed as undisclosed money/black money and ITO may impose penalty upto 30% upop multiplier by 3 of undisclosed/black money.

If the money has been founded black money ITO may intimate DIR for taking appropriate action.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query