LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Removal of Director

(Querist) 28 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear All,
Kindly advise me whether giving special notice to the removed Director(s) is a mandatory as per Companies Act 1956.

Asish Sil
Executive - Corporate Affairs
Hiland Group- Kolkata
Dhrumil (Expert) 28 April 2008
Yes, It is compalsary. Section 284.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :