FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Remand without physical productions of accused:

(Querist) 31 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Is it legal for the court to passed mechanical order of Remand without physical productions of accused before the judicial magistrate or magistrate?
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 31 January 2009
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 31 January 2009
I endorse the view of Mr.Arvind Jain.
N.K.Assumi (Querist) 31 January 2009
Thank you Arvindji and Joseji, much obliged.
Ravi Arora (Expert) 31 January 2009
No, physical presence is mandatory
N.K.Assumi (Querist) 01 February 2009
Thqanks Raviji.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query