FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

related to my previous query.whether PIL maintainable or no

(Querist) 08 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
R/seniors,
Related to my yestarday"s query regarding PIL.That i already filed an application to seek information under R.T.I related to the employees and officers of Railways , who r persuing full time L.LB courses without the permission from their employers from The colleges/University.The college/university failed to furnish the same and in some cases they furnished the copy of permission that too for only one session.The Hon"b C.I.C issued show cause and further directed to furnish the copy of permission,their attendence status and the action initiated against them,whereas on other hand the G.M of the Railway refused any action against all those students because as per the office record they all had performed their duties regularly and further suggested me to approach the compentent authority regarding their simultanous attendence in law colleges to initiate action against them.Under such conditions whether the P.I.L is maintainable or not?
Dr.Anjani Kumar Vaidyasen,09431271130,Patna (Expert) 23 February 2010
It is not clear here that in which court do you want to PIL matter.
Under PIL matter training & education matter is not included in index of SC.
Please see the SC rules and procedure for the matter.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query