LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of patpedhi

(Querist) 23 May 2024 This query is : Resolved 
I want to know Does a Patpedhi have to be registered to give mortgage loan?

If yes, with whom do they register?

How to check their redistration?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 23 May 2024
Patphedi is a Registered CREDIT CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY ,formed & registered under Societies registration Act 1960 by it\'s members & shareholders contributing Capital in the form of Deposits among themselves & distributing Loan to It\'s members. You may check with the website of the registration department for confirmation in this regard

You have posted the same question in the experts section of this forum today itself, you can visit that thread to know more answers to your query

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now